Share:
 
A.C. TRAILL MEMORIAL TROPHY
Awarded for "Outstanding Club Service"
Season Awarded to Season Awarded to
1957/58 Rowland C. WILLIAMS 1958/59 C.P. (Peter) & Mary SELLER
1959/60 Neil C. PENDOCK 1960/61 Stanley F. BLACKBURN
1961/62 Lionel S. DICKSON 1962/63 A.G. (George) WILLIS
1963/64 Charles V. (Val) HOLTEN 1964/65 Roy J. WESTON
1965/66 Peter T.L. NEWTON 1966/67 Charles V. (Val) HOLTEN
1967/68 L.R. (Ron) STARKEY 1968/69 Robert DEAYTON
1969/70 Stanley F. BLACKBURN 1970/71 Ronald J. MUNYARD
1971/72 W.L. (Les) JORDAN 1972/73 Jack McG. EDWARDS
1973/74 Robert G.A. CAMPBELL 1974/75 Alan J. HENDRA
1975/76 Ronald R. PRICE 1976/77 Raymond C. HENSTRIDGE
1977/78 Ken McBRIDE 1978/79 Joyce M. ALFORD
1979/80 Edna J. HENSTRIDGE 1980/81 Mark R. PRICE
1981/82 Debbie L. ALFORD 1982/83 John W. FERGUSON
1983/84 Edna J. HENSTRIDGE 1984/85 Ronald R. PRICE
1985/86 Peter J. WEBB 1986/87 Tony MARTIN
1987/88 Rowland C. WILLIAMS 1988/89 Ian M. DUDLEY
1989/90 Neil L. McDONALD 1990/91 Allan B. STAMPS
1991/92 William J. ROBERTSON 1992/93 William H. KNOTT
1993/94 Craig A. JOHNSON 1994/95 Richard E. BLAZE`
1995/96 William J. ROBERTSON 1996/97 William H. KNOTT
1997/98 Allan B. STAMPS 1998/99 David J. CHAPPLE
1999/00 David J. CHAPPLE 2000/01 William H. KNOTT
2001/02 Martin A. JOHNSON 2002/03 Peter J. WEBB
2003/04 Neil D. CROFT 2004/05 Hishara C. FERNANDO
2005/06 Rowland C. WILLIAMS 2006/07 John G. HALLORAN
2007/08 Paul A. RYAN 2008/09 Jody P. & Sandi BRUERTON
2009/10 Peter & Glenda SPLATT 2010/11 Trent A. SHIELDS
2011/12 John C. DOIG 2012/13 Allan B. STAMPS
2013/14 Gary S. IVERSON 2014/15 Rowland C. WILLIAMS
Award discontinued - Replaced by Allan Stamps Trophy

 

 

ALLAN STAMPS TROPHY
Awarded for "Outstanding Club Service"
Season Awarded to Season Awarded to
2015/16 Trent A. SHIELDS 2016/17 Gary S. IVERSON
2017/18 Brendan J. McGUINNESS 2018/19 Neil D. CROFT
2019/20 The IVERSON Family & The LATHAM Family 2020/21 Peter J. WEBB
2021/22 Robert W. HOWES

 

 

LIONEL DICKSON MEMORIAL TROPHY
Awarded for Service to Social & Fund Raising Activities
Season Awarded to Season Awarded to
1985/86 Lisa SIMPSON & Bernie McMAHON 1986/87 Steven J. GODWIN
1987/88 Allan B. STAMPS 1988/89 Marilyn HARVEY
1989/90 Betty WEBB & Joy HENDRA 1990/91 Karen & Adam JACOBS
1991/92 Not awarded this year. 1992/93 Paul & Joanne ROWNEY
1993/94 William J. ROBERTSON 1994/95 Not awarded this year.
1995/96 Not awarded this year. 1996/97 Not awarded this year.
1997/98 Rowland C. WILLIAMS 1998/99 Not awarded this year.
1999/00 William J. ROBERTSON 2000/01 Rowland C. WILLIAMS
2001/02 William J. ROBERTSON 2002/03 Benjamin P. DREW & Benjamin W. PINWILL
2003/04 John C. DOIG & Marcus P. SPENCER 2004/05 John G. HALLORAN
2005/06 John G. HALLORAN 2006/07 Trent A. SHIELDS
2007/08 Matthew P. DONNELLY 2008/09 Matthew L. NAUGHTIN
2009/10 John C. DOIG   2010/11 Dean P. PHELAN
2011/12 Jarrod L. TRAVAGLIA 2012/13 Trent A. SHIELDS & Jarrod L. TRAVAGLIA
2013/14 Stephen P. KING 2014/15 Peter S. WHITE
2015/16 Geoffrey N.W. LATHAM 2016/17 Stephen P. KING
2017/18 Benjamin R. HOGAN 2018/19 Connor J. BYRNE
2019/20 Michael P. SPLATT & Connor J. BYRNE 2020/21 Neil D. CROFT
2021/22 Trent A. SHIELDS

 

 

Updated on 24 April 2022 by Robert W. Howes