Share:
 
VAL HOLTEN TROPHY
First Eleven Championship Award
Season Won by Points Season Won by Points
1993/94 David SMRDEL 443 1994/95 William J. ROBERTSON 490
1995/96 William J. ROBERTSON 484 1996/97 Robert J. BAILEY 527
1997/98 David R. HAMPTON 595 1998/99 David R. HAMPTON 646
1999/00 David R. HAMPTON 485 2000/01 K.M. (Monto) PERERA 547
2001/02 K.M. (Monto) PERERA 574 2002/03 Hamish V. MORRISON 671
2003/04 Anthony P. WRAY 639 2004/05 Andrew S. WYVER 722
2005/06 Graeme R. VIMPANI 742 2006/07 Jarrod L. TRAVAGLIA 815
2007/08 Jarrod L. TRAVAGLIA 648 2008/09 Barry M. ENSIL 658
2009/10 Simon J. STREET 859 2010/11 Dhruv MOHAN 690
2011/12 Jarrod L. TRAVAGLIA 927
Points system changed to be as calculated by MyCricket
2012/13 Brendan J. McGUINNESS 124.7 2013/14 Michael P. SPLATT 104.1
2014/15 Benjamin W. PINWILL 142.5 2015/16 Michael P. SPLATT 93.1
2016/17 Simon C. NORMANTON 109.9 2017/18 Michael P. SPLATT 99.2
2018/19 Michael P. SPLATT 100.7 2019/20 Michael P. SPLATT 120.3
2020/21 Michael P. SPLATT 79.3 2021/22 Ryan A. PEARSON 155.6

 

 

PETER NEWTON TROPHY
For Competition by all Senior Teams (From 2013/14 1st X1 excluded)
From Season 1961/62 to 1971/72 also included Junior Teams
Season Won by Points Season Won by Points
1961/62 Stanley F. Blackburn 994 1962/63 Robert J. Anderson 723
1963/64 Charles V. (Val) Holten 921 1964/65 Stanley F. Blackburn 1152
1965/66 John L. Wadsworth 793 1966/67 Ashley V. Bates 1167
1967/68 Noel A. Webster 954 1968/69 Robert J. Taylor 809
1969/70 David T. Ferguson 856 1970/71 Peter J. Campbell 843
1971/72 Peter J. Campbell 948 1972/73 Graeme L.J. Black 773
1973/74 G.J. (Joe) Said 717 1974/75 Ken McBride 527
1975/76 Ronald R. Price 578 1976/77 Stanley F. Blackburn 569
1977/78 Stanley F. Blackburn 608 1978/79 Stanley F. Blackburn 671
1979/80 Bryan D. Reid 522 1980/81 Bryan D. Reid 710
1981/82 Errol D. Carey 784 1982/83 Mark R. Price 672
1983/84 Graham J. Bradbury 530 1984/85 Ronald A. Howland 781
1985/86 Peter R. Nichols 751 1986/87 Ronald A. Howland 848
1987/88 Neil L. McDonald 570 1988/89 Robert J. Harvey 631
1989/90 Neil L. McDonald 547 1990/91 John C. Doig 608
1991/92 Geoffrey P. Van Vugt 820 1992/93 Geoffrey P. Van Vugt 575
1993/94 Michael G. Byrnes 415 1994/95 John C. Doig 524
1995/96 Grant A. Strickland 524 1996/97 Darren M. Sheppard 767
1997/98 Neil D. Croft 613 1998/99 David R. Hampton 646
1999/00 Craig A. Johnson 630 2000/01 Craig A. Johnson 599
2001/02 K.M. (Monto) Perera 574 2002/03 Hamish V. Morrison 687
2003/04 Frank M. Gagliardi 745 2004/05 Andrew S. Wyver 722
2005/06 Graeme R. Vimpani 742 2006/07 Jarrod L. Travaglia 815
2007/08 Jarrod L. Travaglia 648 2008/09 Barry M. Ensil 658
2009/10 Simon J. Street 859 2010/11 Dhruv Mohan 690
2011/12 Jarrod L. Travaglia 1022
Points system changed
2012/13 Brendan J MCGUINNESS 124.7 2013/14 Marc J. KING 86.6
2014/15 Andrew C. DONOHUE 92.4 2015/16 Alexander D. ROSS 99.9
2016/17 Matthew A. STAMPS 122.5 2017/18 Dharmesh PATEL 131.8
2018/19 Dharmesh PATEL 196.4 2019/20 Anthony L. HOWES 77.1
2020/21 Satvik VERMA 89.6 2021/22 Jordan C.S. BRAMBLEBY 65.7

 

SAM BLACKBURN TROPHY
Most Valuable Player
Voted by Team Officials
For Competition between all four Senior Teams
Season Won by Season Won by
2006/07 Barry M. ENSIL 2007/08 Jody P. BRUERTON & Jarrod L. TRAVAGLIA
2008/09 Brendan S. PAUWELS 2009/10 Dharmesh PATEL
2010/11 Patrick R. ROBERTS 2011/12 Jarrod L. TRAVAGLIA
2012/13 Jarrod L. TRAVAGLIA 2013/14 Samuel A. JONES
2014/15 Benjamin W. PINWILL 2015/16 Alexander D. ROSS
2016/17 Simon C. NORMANTON 2017/18 Anthony L. HOWES
2018/19 Dharmesh PATEL 2019/20 Michael P. SPLATT
2020/21 Blake R. PEARSON 2021/22 Ryan A. PEARSON

 

 

D.W. NICOLL MEMORIAL TROPHY
Awarded to "The Most Promising Young Cricketer"
Season Awarded to Season Awarded to
1967/68 Russell J. TULLY 1968/69 David T. FERGUSON
1969/70 Ian J. BENNETT 1970/71 Robert S. BUMPSTEAD
1971/72 Peter J. CAMPBELL 1972/73 Ken W. SMALE
1973/74 Ross J. MOORE 1974/75 Raymond D. SMITH
1975/76 Neil D. McLEAN 1976/77 Colin G. BATCH
1977/78 Phillip DALY 1978/79 Mark R. PRICE
1979/80 Lance G. WRIGHT 1980/81 Steven J. GODWIN
1981/82 Garry DAVIDSON 1982/83 James SOSIC
1983/84 Mario TISCIA 1984/85 Steven A. MAKIN
1985/86 Andrew STYLIANOU 1986/87 Melissa PAPWORTH
1987/88 Robert J. HARVEY 1988/89 Ivan H. BOBETIC
1989/90 Natalie SYROS 1990/91 Lance G. JENSEN
1991/92 Warren S. KNOWER 1992/93 Dylan GOMES
1993/94 Brett A. TROLLOPE 1994/95 Robert J. BAILEY
1995/96 Ricky D. CARSON 1996/97 Benjamin W. PINWILL
1997/98 Joseph M. ROBERTS 1998/99 Nicholas F.G. LeGUEN
1999/00 Lee D. ROBINSON 2000/01 Owen A. HINSON
2001/02 Dan J. HALLORAN 2002/03 Lachlan J. BEDINGFIELD
2003/04 Paul M. UNKLES 2004/05 Daniel M. FORBES
2005/06 Andrew C. SPLATT 2006/07 Brendan A. ROSE
2007/08 Lachlan J. MASON 2008/09 Luke B. LUDOWYKE
2009/10 Alexander J. JONES 2010/11 Samuel A. JONES
2011/12 Jeremy M. DEVLIN 2012/13 Matthew N. PRICE
2013/14 Jordan C.S. BRAMBLEBY 2014/15 William A. TAYLOR
2015/16 Daniel B. CROFT 2016/17 Elliot J. FABRIS
2017/18 Joshua M. KNIGHT 2018/19 Connor J. BYRNE
2019/20 Jack T. IVERSON 2020/21 Zachary A. RAYMOND
2021/22 Luke L. AJANI

 

 

Updated on 23 April 2022 by Robert W. Howes