Share:
 

Century Partnerships

OAKLEIGH CRICKET CLUB CENTURY PARTNERSHIPS SINCE 1949/50
ALL SENIOR ELEVENS
Runs Wkt Team Batsmen & Scores v Opponent Season
1 271 * 1st 4th X1 K. Sudeep (128*), D. Patel (123*) v Elsternwick 2018/19
2 240 1st 2nd X1 G. Bray (104), J. Anderson (132) v Coburg 1956/57
3 237 3rd 2nd X1 A. Donohue (118), B. Drew (149*) v Bayswater 2003/04
4 234 * 4th 4th X1 C. Batch (119*), G. Williams (107*) v Bentleigh 1973/74
5 226 * 2nd 1st X1 B. Warren (112*), J. Travaglia (103*) v Mount Waverley 2011/12
6 225 1st 2nd X1 B. Grace (148), C. Johnson (117) v Endeavour Hills 2003/04
7 225 2nd 4th X1 T. Reid (117*), R. Chapple (101*) v Moorabbin 2019/20
8 218 2nd 2nd X1 F. Hale (120), N. Bray (115) v Camberwell 1955/56
9 216 1st 4th X1 D. Patel (119), J. Iverson (95*) v Caulfield 2018/19
10 208 2nd 35ers R. Shaw (120), J. Gilder (106*) v Emmanuel 1970/71
11 207 1st 4th X1 D. Patel (82), D. Burke (105) v Caulfield 2015/16
12 202 4th 3rd X1 A. Donohue (133), D. Brambleby (102*) v Moorabbin 2014/15
13 201 1st 1st X1 B. McGuinness (87), A. Splatt (96) v Moorabbin 2017/18
14 199 * 2nd 2nd X1 B. Drew (118*), P. Ryan (103*) v Mount Waverley 1998/99
15 196 1st 3rd X1 M. Fabris (117), E. Fabris (65) v Moorabbin 2012/13
16 195 1st 2nd X1 S. Verma (109), M. Naughtin (104) v Ivanhoe 2016/17
17 194 3rd 1st X1 C.V. Holten (59), E. Seccombe (167*) v Brunswick (Final) 1968/69
18 189 3rd 2nd X1 T. O'Sullivan (119), B. Pauwels (103*) v Ormond 2008/09
19 189 2nd 2nd X1 R. Allard (103), A. Splatt (81) v Roxburgh Pk/B'meadows 2013/14
20 187 5th 3rd X1 R. Henstridge (94), R. Fone (126) v Elsternwick 1984/85
21 185 * 3rd 1st X1 B. Porter (91*), C.V. Holten (101*) v Box Hill 1966/67
22 183 4th 2nd X1 S. Blackburn (82), N. Bray (126) v Ormond 1960/61
23 183 4th 2nd X1 S. Blackburn (115), G. Cornish (87) v Box Hill 1970/71
24 183 2nd 1st X1 R. Smith (127), A. Kahn (87) v Altona 1975/76
25 183 5th 3rd X1 R. Chapple (93), D. Godwin (141*) v Brighton 2005/06
26 179 4th 3rd X1 A. Donohue (113), J. Benn (108) v Bayswater 2014/15
27 178 4th 1st X1 T. Chitty (88), C.V. Holten (89) v Ivanhoe (Semi-Final) 1963/64
28 175 5th 2nd X1 S. Blackburn (108), G. Bray (85*) v Ormond 1951/52
29 173 4th X1 P. Rodwell, P. Mowat v Murrumbeena 1978/79
30 173 1st 4th X1 J. Doig (68), S. Bobetic (103*) v East Malvern 1990/91
31 173 1st 1st X1 G. Vimpani (103), A. McQuire (76) v Box Hill 2005/06
32 172 5th 2nd X1 S. Blackburn (107), B. Lyon (105) v Elsternwick 1963/64
33 172 5th 2nd X1 S. Blackburn (109), A. Barsenbach (78) v Ivanhoe 1969/70
34 170 4th 4th X1 R. Fone (112), N. McRobinson (83*) v Carnegie 1984/85
35 166 * 2nd 4th X1 R. Gandhi (163*), M. Akbari (57*) v Elsternwick 2012/13
36 165 2nd 2nd X1 S. Verma (108), R. Howes (63) v Balwyn 2020/21
37 164 4th 1st X1 W. Robertson (82), D. Smrdel (103) v Ormond 1996/97
38 163 * 7th 2nd X1 P. Webb (104*), M. Patterson (73*) v Frankston 1984/85
39 163 3rd 3rd X1 M. Carter (60), J. Cook (126) v Croydon 2009/10
40 163 2nd 1st X1 J. Travaglia (79), B. McGuinness (98) v Box Hill 2012/13
41 162 3rd 2nd X1 A. Splatt (113), M. Price (124) v Ormond 2017/18
42 161 2nd 3rd X1 R. Rees (52), J. Anderson (118) v Clayton Footballers 1954/55
43 160 5th 2nd X1 S. Jones (110), R. Howes (106*) v Moorabbin 2015/16
44 160 2nd 4th X1 R. Chapple (71), D. Patel (90) v Box Hill 2018/19
45 159 4th 4th X1 W. Kelly (76), F. Gagliardi (88*) v Endeavour Hills 2006/07
46 159 3rd 3rd X1 E. Fabris (108), A. Donohue (108) v Croydon 2013/14
47 157 4th 1st X1 E. Seccombe (97), C.V. Holten (76) v Geelong 1969/70
48 156 1st 3rd X1 L. Bedingfield (50), J. Sosic (91) v Brighton 2002/03
49 156 2nd 2nd X1 M. Naughtin (87), L. Mason (90) v Box Hill 2007/08
50 155 4th 35ers T. Callander (88), F. Martin (91) v C.Y.M.S. 1956/57
51 155 3rd 4th X1 A. Stamps (42), R. Bumpstead (173*) v Old Mentonians 1992/93
52 155 1st 4th X1 D. Patel (77), J. Iverson (74) v Malvern 2018/19
53 154 2nd 1st X1 N. Pendock (89), R. Price (77) v Camberwell (Final) 1961/62
54 154 4th 1st X1 C. Anderson (175), H. Morrison (63*) v Ormond 2002/03
55 152 3rd 3rd X1 K. Padmanabhan (102), M. Akbari (88) v Ormond 2011/12
56 151 6th 35ers J. Anderson (126), R. Taylor (46) v Mount Waverley 1969/70
57 149 1st 4th X1 D. Burke (39), D. Brambleby (124*) v Bayswater 2015/16
58 147 1st 2nd X1 J. Hurse (54), R. McBurney (125*) v Caulfield 1983/84
59 146 1st 4th X1 D. Burke (74), D. Patel (100*) v Caulfield 2016/17
60 146 6th 3rd X1 F. Gagliardi (63), R. Chapple (91*) v Elsternwick (Q/Final) 2005/06
61 145 * 4th 2nd X1 S. Townsend (104*), M. Harrison 59* v Williamstown (S/Final) 2013/14
62 144 4th X1 I. Marett, S. Blackburn v Brighton East 1978/79
63 144 1st 2nd X1 B. Pauwels (99), C. Johnson (70) v Coburg 2006/07
64 144 3rd 3rd X1 L. Mason (88), B. Grace (89) v Noble Park 2008/09
65 144 2nd 1st X1 B. McGuinness (56), A. Splatt (105) v Moorabbin 2018/19
66 143 * 1st 1st X1 N. Croft (55*), M. Price (80*) v Dandenong 1986/87
67 142 1st 3rd X1 D. Patel (55), J. Iverson (79) v Moorabbin 2019/20
68 141 2nd 1st X1 R. Price (67), C.V. Holten (95) v Yarraville 1964/65
69 141 6th 1st X1 K. Ladd (64), R. Tully (104) v Preston 1967/68
70 141 1st 2nd X1 J. Sosic (84), P. Ryan (58) v Ormond 1989/90
71 141 4th 1st X1 J. Travaglia (81), C. Anderson (110) v Ivanhoe 2006/07
72 141 3rd 4th X1 D. Patel (77), N. Croft (89) v Box Hill 2009/10
73 141 6th 2nd X1 K. Wallis (79), A. Splatt (46*) v Sunshine 2015/16
74 139 8th 1st X1 I. Marett (64), R. Howland (80) v Williamstown 1984/85
75 139 6th 1st X1 I. Bobetic (111), G. Van Vugt (67) v Moorabbin 1991/92
76 138 * 3rd 3rd X1 I. Marett (168*), J. Hendra (53*) v Moorabbin 1975/76
77 138 4th 35ers P. Moore (73), R. Bell (103*) v Emmanuel 1961/62
78 138 3rd 3rd X1 J. Archer (73), J.R. Smale (85) v Frankston (Final) 1967/68
79 138 1st 2nd X1 C. Johnson (42), M. Naughtin (80) v Brighton 1999/00
80 138 2nd 1st X1 J. Travaglia (52), S. Jones (119) v Ormond 2011/12
81 137 2nd 2nd X1 P. Campbell (85), P. Webb (104) v Mount Waverley 1976/77
82 136 3rd 3rd X1 W. Knower (101), B. Drew (80) v M.H.S.O.B. (Final) 1992/93
83 136 2nd 1st X1 A. Donohue (93), P. Rowley-Bates (115) v Croydon 2005/06
84 136 4th 4th X1 D. Burke (116), R. Chapple (50) v Ormond 2017/18
85 135 * 5th 2nd X1 M. Fabris (106*), C. Byrne (58*) v Mount Waverley (Q/F0 2017/18
86 135 5th 35ers M. Gifford (56), P. Moore (73) v Clayton Y.C.W. 1963/64
87 135 4th 3rd X1 A. Kahn (72), R. Bumpstead (105) v Springvale 1973/74
88 135 2nd 2nd X1 D. Halloran (63), C. Johnson (155) v Sunshine 2004/05
89 135 1st 3rd X1 F. Gagliardi (60), M. Splatt (74) v Endeavour Hills 2004/05
90 135 3rd 3rd X1 S. Phelan (90), G. Campbell (107*) v Moorabbin 2018/19
91 134 * 8th 2nd X1 M. Harrison (105*), J. Knight (46*) v Coburg 2016/17
92 134 1st 1st X1 L. Draper (58), N. Bray (87) v Hawthorn-East Melb. 1950/51
93 134 4th 2nd X1 G. Black (73), S. Blackburn (70) v Elsternwick 1966/67
94 134 7th 1st X1 A. Bates (52), R. Tully (101) v Sunshine 1967/68
95 134 2nd 3rd X1 P. Rodwell (63), L. Petrovic (150) v Sandringham Black Rock 1976/77
96 134 5th 35ers A. Diggins (68), G. Peluso (97) v Mazenod 1977/78
97 133 * 5th 2nd X1 R. Howes (65*), J. Ritchie (64*) v Elsternwick 2020/21
98 133 3rd 35ers M. Gifford (60), L. Dickson (71) v Clayton District 1962/63
99 133 3rd 1st X1 J. Ferguson (69), C.V. Holten (106) v Yarraville 1965/66
100 133 3rd 2nd X1 R. McBurney (116), J. Sosic (40) v Moorabbin 1982/83
101 133 1st 2nd X1 C. Johnson (91), M. Manojlovic (42) v Bayswater 1992/93
102 133 5th 4th X1 S. Oakes (70), I. Dudley (127*) v Elsternwick 1997/98
103 132 6th 1st X1 R. Anderson (62), W. Cornelius (127*) v Ormond 1951/52
104 132 4th 3rd X1 K. Ladd (64), G. Black (91) v Port Melbourne 1964/65
105 132 1st 3rd X1 B. McCracken (64), G. Paydon (90) v South Caulfield 1984/85
106 131 6th 1st X1 D. Ferguson (62), S. Blackburn (76) v Hawthorn-East Melb. 1968/69
107 131 3rd 4th X1 P.K.N. Crozier (62), G. Black (129*) v Highett (Semi-Final) 1972/73
108 131 2nd 2nd X1 S. Townsend (63), R. Allard 106 v Sunshine 2013/14
109 130 * 2nd 1st X1 G. Vimpani (105*), P. Rowley-Bates (22*) v Ormond 2005/06
110 130 4th 5th X1 R. Pagdin (49), G. Bass (83) v East Oakleigh 1984/85
111 130 1st 4th X1 D. Smrdel (71), S. Clarke (62) v Moorabbin 1994/95
112 130 2nd 3rd X1 B. Madden (94), J. Ahlip (40) v Parkdale 1996/97
113 130 3rd 4th X1 D. Taylor (85), J.R. Smale (63) v East Malvern 1996/97
114 129 * 4th 1st X1 P. Bailey (101*), R. Moody (32*) v Yarraville 1964/65
115 129 6th 3rd X1 R. Webber (74), N. Baxter (130*) v Preston 1966/67
116 129 1st 35ers A. Diggins (51), G. Ohlson (64) v Princes Park 1981/82
117 129 2nd 2nd X1 M. Splatt (61), B. Pauwels (87) v Endeavour Hills 2006/07
118 128 3rd 3rd X1 G. Dettman (59), J. Anderson (75) v Hughesdale United 1954/55
119 128 3rd T20 X1 R. Allard (51), A. McGuinness (115) v Croydon 2014/15
120 127 3rd 2nd X1 N. Webster (66), R.B. Rickard (60) v Hawthorn-East Melb. 1967/68
121 127 3rd 1st X1 H. Morrison (72), A. Wray (54) v Preston 2003/04
122 127 5th 1st X1 A. Wyver (52), H. Morrison (101) v Box Hill (Group Final) 2004/05
123 127 5th 1st X1 M. King (69), R. McCarthy (110*) v Yarraville 2013/14
124 126 * 3rd 1st X1 J. Harvey (47*), P. Nichols (73*) v Brighton 1986/87
125 126 4th 1st X1 C.V. Holten (75), P. Bailey (84) v Coburg 1965/66
126 126 6th 1st X1 K, Ladd (82), C.V. Holten (101*) v Balwyn 1966/67
127 126 3rd 1st X1 C.V. Holten (58), R. Wilson (62) v Brighton 1967/68
128 126 3rd 5th X1 G. Tonti (68), S. Clarke (75) v Salesian Old Boys 1984/85
129 126 3rd 1st X1 D. Smrdel (67), N. Croft (68) v Yarraville 1993/94
130 126 3rd 1st X1 G. Vimpani (69), P. Rowley-Bates (115) v Croydon 2005/06
131 126 2nd 4th X1 R. Chapple (77), D. Labrooy (52*) v Malvern 2014/15
132 126 1st 4th X1 D. LaBrooy (27), D. Patel (100*) v Endeavour Hills 2018/19
133 125 * 3rd 4th X1 M. Allen (43*), A. Mehta (68*) v Croydon 2020/21
134 125 6th 4th X1 N. Ackerman (87), S. Keks (56) v Moorabbin 1977/78
135 125 4th 2nd X1 B. McCracken (58), G. Henstridge (84) v Frankston 1982/83
136 125 7th 3rd X1 R. Blaze` (57), D. McIvor (66) v Ormond 1991/92
137 125 4th 1st X1 B. Warren (55), B. McGuinness (115) v Plenty Valley (Final) 2012/13
138 125 2nd 2nd X1 S. Hearn (37), C. Anderson (108) v Croydon 2009/10
139 125 1st 4th X1 L. Ajani (54), A. Mehta (68) v Balwyn 2020/21
140 124 2nd 2nd X1 B. Ellery (41), T. Chitty (74) v Sunshine 1962/63
141 124 1st 2nd X1 P. Moore (32), D. Heywood (100) v Hawthorn-East Melb. 1972/73
142 124 7th 2nd X1 G. Bradbury (83), M. Boustead (68*) v Moorabbin 1986/87
143 124 7th 2nd X1 R. Howes (73), A. Tsesmelis (31) v Melton 2017/18
144 123 * 3rd 3rd X1 S. Lewis (105*), D. Taylor (34*) v Beaumaris 1996/97
145 123 * 6th 2nd X1 B. Drew (73rh), B. Rose (82) v Altona 2006/07
146 123 2nd 1st X1 C. Cheong (51), D. Ferguson (122*) v Caulfield 1969/70
147 123 2nd 2nd X1 W. Knower (44), C. Johnson (63) v Monash University 1999/00
148 123 2nd 1st X1 J. Travaglia (52), M. Splatt (88*) v Box Hill 2011/12
149 122 * 7th 1st X1 R. Penny (39*), T. Chitty (79*) v Elsternwick 1962/63
150 122 * 2nd 35ers G. Wishart (43*), P. Lovejoy (87*) v Oakleigh Sacred Heart 1976/77
151 122 * 1st 4th X1 D. Burke (51*), D. Patel (58*) v Croydon 2015/16
152 122 8th 2nd X1 N. Bray (76), N. Webster (88*) v Preston 1953/54
153 122 2nd 1st X1 C. Johnson (64), D. Smrdel (56) v Williamstown 1993/94
154 122 3rd 3rd X1 J. O'Keefe (62), A. Donohue (89) v Elsternwick 2016/17
155 121 * 1st 1st X1 A. McQuire (68*), A. Donohue (50*) v Endeavour Hills 2005/06
156 121 4th 1st X1 E. Fabris (84), S. Normanton (91) v Brighton 2016/17
157 120 3rd 2nd X1 N. Webster (52), B. Mathrick (74) v Ormond 1966/67
158 120 5th 3rd X1 N. Baxter (55), J. Archer (101) v Ivanhoe 1966/67
159 120 5th 3rd X1 J. Billing (122(, R. Fae (60) v Highett 1984/85
160 120 3rd 5th X1 G. Tonti (74), S. Clarke (51) v Oakleigh District Foot. 1984/85
161 120 4th 3rd X1 A. Donohue (58), J. Benn (60) v Croydon 2016/17
162 120 3rd 1st X1 S. Jones (79), E. Fabris (84) v Brighton 2016/17
163 120 2nd 2nd X1 S. Verma (78), R. Howes (64) v Yarraville 2018/19
164 120 * 2nd 4th X1 D. Patel (74*), R. Chapple (46*) v Noble Park 2017/18
165 119 1st 2nd X1 L. Bedingfield (50), C. Johnson (98) v Moorabbin 2002/03
166 119 4th 4th X1 S. Limbrick (59), F. Gagliardi (135*) v Kingston Saints 2003/04
167 119 5th 1st X1 L. Hodgson (61), B. Warren (111*) v Noble Park (Qtr. Final) 2013/14
168 119 1st 3rd X1 D. Brambleby (67), D. Patel (32) v Bayswater 2020/21
169 118 9 5th 3rd X1 A. Donohue (64*), J. Iverson (42*) v Endeavour Hills 2018/19
170 118 2nd 2nd X1 G. Black (56), N. Pendock (64) v Balwyn 1961/62
171 118 5th 1st X1 T. Chitty (54), C.V. Holten (80) v Ormond 1964/65
172 118 5th 35ers R.B. Rickard (72), J. Gilder (56) v Glen Waverley Park 1973/74
173 118 4th 1st X1 A. Wyver (49), A. Wray (93) v Mount Waverley 2003/04
174 118 3rd 2nd X1 B. Pauwels (82), A. Donohue (51) v Melton 2004/05
175 118 4th 1st X1 J. Travaglia (73), D. Mohan (122*) v Balwyn 2009/10
176 118 4th 2nd X1 C. Anderson (54), B. Pauwels (78) v Box Hill 2009/10
177 118 5th 3rd X1 D. Labrooy (91), R. McCarthy (57) v Mount Waverley 2009/10
178 118 6th 1st X1 M. Naughtin (57), M. Splatt (73) v Endeavour Hills 2012/13
179 118 8th 4th X1 J. Shah (70), D. Burke (64) v Caulfield (Semi-Final) 2013/14
180 117 * 5th 4th X1 R. Gandhi (136*), G. Driscoll (51*) v Endeavour Hills 2011/12
181 117 2nd 3rd X1 R. Rees (95), A. Waite (26) v Coburg 1964/65
182 117 1st 3rd X1 I. Dudley (55), G. Henstridge (100) v North Caulfield/Glenhuntly 1984/85
183 117 4th 1st X1 S. Makin (76), P. Nichols (93) v Dandenong 1985/86
184 117 1st 1st X1 C. Johnson (26), W. Robertson (74) v Sunshine 1993/94
185 117 1st 2nd X1 B. Pauwels (89), C. Johnson (28*) v Malvern (Grand Final) 2005/06
186 117 1st 2nd X1 A. Donohue (75), C. Johnson (86*) v Preston 2006/07
187 117 2nd 4th X1 R. Chapple (66), D. Patel (110*) v Brighton 2018/19
188 116 * 5th 2nd X1 S. Blackburn (68*), G. Assaw (62*) v Caulfield 1968/69
189 116 5th 35ers W. Weeden (62), A. Mayell (101) v East Oakleigh (Final) 1976/77
190 116 2nd 1st X1 J. Travaglia (43), S. Jones (99) v Bayswater (Q/Final) 2011/12
191 116 1st 2nd X1 J. Campbell (78), A. Splatt (62) v Elsternwick 2018/19
192 115 7th 2nd X1 N. Webster (92), I. Simpson (76*) v Ormond 1967/68
193 115 1st 3rd X1 P.K.N. Crozier (35), T. Marett (168*) v Moorabbin 1975/76
194 115 3rd 3rd X1 C. Tsesmelis (55), K. McIntyre (49) v Brighton 2000/01
195 115 6th 1st X1 B. Ensil (121), D. Halloran (48*) v Box Hill 2006/07
196 115 3rd 2nd X1 A. Donohue (59), S. Jones (64*) v Werribee 2007/08
197 115 3rd 1st X1 J. Travaglia 62), J. Hay (121) v Caulfield (Group Final) 2008/09
198 115 4th 3rd X1 G. De Silva (45), M. Carter (69*) v Bayswater 2010/11
199 115 5th 3rd X1 M. Akbari (51), A. Weinman (70) v Elsternwick (Q/Final) 2011/12
200 115 3rd 4th X1 R. Chapple (59), J. Forbes (46) v Elsternwick 2015/16
201 114 * 4th 3rd X1 R. Price (120*), J. Craig (48*) v Ormond 1982/83
202 114 * 4th 3rd X1 D. Junkeer (77*), A. Khan (29*) v Endeavour Hills 2008/09
203 114 4th 2nd X1 R. Moody (62), D. Phillips (50*) v Ormond 1955/56
204 114 1st 35ers P. Newton (35), P. Moore (63) v Dustan 1963/64
205 114 3rd X1 J. Hansen, L. Craig v Brighton 1978/79
206 114 1st X1 I. Bennett, B. Reid v Balwyn 1979/80
207 114 9th 3rd X1 B. Grace (83), K. Wallis (29*) v Malvern 2007/08
208 114 5th 1st X1 J. Travaglia (65), A. Donohue (61) v Ormond 2008/09
209 114 3rd 2nd X1 M. Harrison (76), A. Splatt (44*) v Yarraville 2015/16
210 114 1st 2nd X1 J. O'Keefe (57), S. Verma (50) v Caulfield 2020/21
211 113 * 2nd 1st X1 M. Chapple (51*), J. Travaglia (67*) v Endeavour Hills 2007/08
212 113 7th 3rd X1 G. Dettman (95), R. Jackson (39) v Woodlands 1956/57
213 113 2nd 4th X1 M. Modoo (90), S. Clarke (28) v Parkdale 1992/93
214 113 2nd 1st X1 B. McGuinness (99), D. Junkeer (36) v Brunswick 2012/13
215 113 2nd 4th X1 M. Akbari (31), J. Doig (109) v Noble Park 2007/08
216 113 5th 3rd X1 J. O'Keefe (64), A. Donohue (110) v Kingston Saints 2013/14
217 113 2nd 2nd X1 L. Rhodes (54), A. Splatt (101*) v Malvern 2016/17
218 112 * 4th 1st X1 C.V. Holten (40*), T. Chitty (68*) v Yarraville 1963/64
219 112 * 4th 35ers G. Leong (75*), K. Townsend (36*) v Clayton District 1976/77
220 112 * 3rd 4th X1 R. Gandhi (57*), R. Chapple (60*) v Croydon 2012/13
221 112 * 4th MY X1 A. Splatt (55*), R. Howes (50*) v Melbourne Hellenic 2016
222 112 * 1st 2nd X1 E. Fabris (22*), S. Verma (69*) v Noble Park 2017/18
223 112 4th 3rd X1 L. Coles (52), T. Ferris (62) v Woodlands 1957/58
224 112 1st 4th X1 L. Draper (42), K. Cato (79) v Ivanhoe (Semi-Final) 1961/62
225 112 3rd 1st X1 R. Price (57), C.V. Holten (127) v Malvern 1966/67
226 112 4th 4th X1 L. Herath (62), L. Draper (85) v Ivanhoe 1966/67
227 112 1st 2nd X1 N. Webster (67), R.B. Rickard (53*) v Hawthorn-East Melb. 1967/68
228 112 4th 3rd X1 P. Webb (49), P. Moore (85) v Brighton 1974/75
229 112 2nd 2nd X1 C. Johnson (56), B. Drew (63) v Croydon 2003/04
230 112 8th 2nd X1 S. Lewis (77), D. Forbes (54*) v Caulfield 2005/06
231 112 2nd 35ers K. Turton (48), R. Shaw (96) v Mount Waverley (Final) 1969/70
232 112 4th 2nd X1 M. Price (45), R. McCarthy (108) v Noble Park 2013/14
233 112 5th 2nd X1 G. Campbell (78), M. Price (33) v Malvern (Prelim Final) 2018/19
234 111 3rd 2nd X1 B. Ellery (46), G. Bray (131*) v Balwyn 1957/58
235 111 3rd 35ers J. Gilder (60), P. Moore (148) v Clayton District (Final) 1963/64
236 111 2nd 4th X1 R. Price (53), C.V. Holten (100) v Clayton 1971/72
237 111 3rd 1st X1 J. Travaglia (66), S. Street (34) v Noble Park 2011/12
238 110 5th 1st X1 C.V. Holten (127), B. Porter (62) v Malvern 1966/67
239 110 3rd 4th X1 S. Blackburn (52), I. Jordan (76) v Hakoah-Ajax 1977/78
240 110 2nd 4th X1 R. Gandhi (60), M. Akbari (51) v Ormond 2012/13
241 110 3rd 2nd X1 A. Ross (102), M. Price (70) v Altona 2015/16
242 110 1st 2nd X1 L. Rhodes (44), D. Shaw (82*) v Kew 2016/17
243 110 1st 4th X1 J. Iverson (52), D. Patel (110*) v Brighton 2018/19
244 110 2nd 1st X1 G. Vimpani (63), B. McGuinness (70) v Werribee 2018/19
245 109 * 5th 3rd X1 N. Baxter (101*), J. Woodman (30*) v Murrumbeena 1968/69
246 109 2nd 1st X1 N. Pendock (53), N. Bray (77) v Coburg 1958/59
247 109 2nd 2nd X1 J. Webber (43), G. Black (91*) v Malvern 1962/63
248 109 5th 2nd X1 R. Moody (66), N. Webster (127) v Port Melbourne 1964/65
249 109 6th 1st X1 S. Blackburn (48), C.V. Holten (167*) v Coburg (Group Final) 1964/65
250 109 5th 1st X1 N. Pendock (72), D. Ferguson (51) v Ivanhoe 1972/73
251 109 3rd 35ers W. Weeden (33), P. Lovejoy (142) v Clayton District 1977/78
252 109 1st 2nd X1 B. Madden (37), C. Finlayson (64*) v Ormond 1994/95
253 109 3rd 4th X1 H. Biernacki (28), N. Croft (125) v Hampton 1995/96
254 109 1st 2nd X1 B. Madden (48), C. Johnson (68*) v Noble Park 1998/99
255 109 1st 2nd X1 B. Madden (57), M. Oman (37) v Croydon 1998/99
256 109 3rd 3rd X1 W. Kelly (72), J. Ahlip (57) v Noble Park 2000/01
257 109 6th 3rd X1 A. Splatt (68), D. Godwin (141*) v Brighton 2005/06
258 109 2nd 1st X1 S. Jones (42), J. Travaglia (124) v Endeavour Hills 2011/12
259 109 2nd 3rd X1 M. Stamps (51), C, Byrne (71) v Brighton 2016/17
260 108 3rd 1st X1 K. Mackay (72), M. Wenn (100*) v Coburg 1952/53
261 108 3rd 2nd X1 T. Rawlings (68), M. Wenn (86) v Ivanhoe 1952/53
262 108 2nd 1st X1 R. Price (65), C.V. Holten (62) v Hawthorn-East Melb. 1962/63
263 108 5th 1st X1 C.V. Holten (136), R. Penny (39) v Ormond 1963/64
264 108 7th 2nd X1 S. Blackburn (53), N. Webster (101*) v Port Melbourne (Final) 1963/64
265 108 5th 4th X1 I. Campbell (76), B. McCracken (58*) v Moorabbin 1976/77
266 108 3rd X1 G. Henstridge, P. Webb v South Caulfield 1978/79
267 108 4th X1 A. McLean, P. Mowat v Brighton 1978/79
268 108 1st X1 B. Reid, T. Croner v Ivanhoe 1979/80
269 108 2nd X1 M. Price, P. Roughan v Brunswick 1979/80
270 108 7th 4th X1 P. Yeaman (96), D. McIvor (53*) v Cheltenham 1989/90
271 108 4th 1st X1 P. Ryan (36), N. Croft (69) v Monash University 1993/94
272 108 2nd 1st X1 B. Pauwels (38), C. Anderson (175) v Ormond 2002/03
273 108 2nd 4th X1 J. Jegerajan (59), C. Tsesmelis (83) v Kingston Saints 2003/04
274 107 * 4th 1st X1 J. Travaglia (62*), B. Ensil (55*) v Bundoora Old Paradians 2006/07
275 107 2nd 1st X1 K. Mackay (69), A.L. Baker (52) v Camberwell 1952/53
276 107 7th 3rd X1 A. Stylianou (39), R. Henstridge (64) v McKinnon 1985/86
277 107 1st 1st X1 B. Drew (44), D. Hampton (72) v Altona 1999/00
278 107 2nd 4th X1 J. Doig (59), W. Kelly (96) v Kingston Saints 2006/07
279 106 3rd 35ers W. Mathrick (60), J. Gilder (71) v Mount Waverley 1965/66
280 106 3rd 1st X1 J. Ferguson (35), C.V. Holten (126) v Ormond (Semi-Final) 1966/67
281 106 4th 1st X1 C.V. Holten (41), E. Seccombe (84) v Moorabbin 1968/69
282 106 2nd 4th X1 J. Doig (113), B. Kun (23) v Cheltenham 1989/90
283 106 1st 2nd X1 D. Bassett (63), C. Johnson (39) v Balwyn 2006/07
284 106 1st 4th X1 D. Patel (63), E. Fabris (58) v Croydon 2011/12
285 105 * 5th 3rd X1 D. Burke (58*), A. Howes (84*) v Caulfield 2016/17
286 105 * 1st MY X1 D. Patel (50*), S. Sareen (52*) v MPCL Challengers 2021
287 105 2nd 1st X1 J. Hay (87), S. Street (93) v Endeavour Hills 2009/10
288 105 4th 1st X1 R. Henstridge (58), S. Blackburn (70*) v Box Hill 1972/73
289 105 1st 4th X1 D. Stait (49), I Campbell (54) v Moorabbin 1974/75
290 105 1st X1 R. Bumpstead, C. Batch v Port Melbourne 1978/79
291 105 1st 2nd X1 C. Johnson (31), B. Grace (89) v Noble Park 2002/03
292 105 3rd 2nd X1 B. Drew (58), D. Halloran (111) v Ivanhoe 2006/07
293 105 4th 1st X1 B. Ensil (46), M. Chapple (121) v Kew 2006/07
294 105 5th 2nd X1 L. Mason (62), B. Pauwels (116) v Williamstown 2007/08
295 105 7th 3rd X1 M. Akbari (25), B. Grace (153) v Endeavour Hills 2008/09
296 105 2nd 3rd X1 E. Fabris (53), W. Taylor (56) v Endeavour Hills 2013/14
297 104 * 1st 4th X1 J. Iverson (40*), D. Patel (37*) v Ormond 2018/19
298 104 7th 2nd X1 C.P. Seller (43), N. Pendock (71*) v Ivanhoe 1956/57
299 104 1st 2nd X1 W. Knower (63), M. Oman (53) v Ivanhoe 2000/01
300 104 5th 2nd X1 S. Lewis (57), C. Johnson (71) v Monash University 2000/01
301 104 1st 1st X1 G. Vimpani (51), A. McQuire (79*) v Kingston Saints 2005/06
302 104 2nd 2nd X1 A. Tsesmelis (23), G. Campbell (98) v Ormond 2018/19
303 103 * 3rd 1st X1 S. Street (71*), J, Travaglia (40*) v Box Hill 2009/10
304 103 * 5th 4th X1 C. van der Merwe (39*), M. Robertson (53*) v Ormond 2016/17
305 103 3rd 1st X1 G. Carleton (43), W. Cornelius (105*) v Sunshine 1951/52
306 103 4th 2nd X1 B. Lyon (29), R. Munyard (94) v Hawthorn-East Melb. 1959/60
307 103 1st 35ers L. Dickson (56), L. Price (45) v Emmanuel 1962/63
308 103 2nd 4th X1 G. Henstridge (95), D. Spector (35) v Hakoah-Ajax 1975/76
309 103 4th X1 P. Rodwell, S. Blackburn v Murrumbeena 1978/79
310 103 2nd 2nd X1 I. Marett (97), G. Paydon (46) v Dandenong 1984/85
311 103 4th 3rd X1 S. Albrecht (47), J. Billing (122) v Highett 1984/85
312 103 4th 1st X1 J. Travaglia (61), B. Ensil (68) v Brunswick 2006/07
313 103 1st 1st X1 C. Anderson (69), M. Chapple (29) v Yarraville 2007/08
314 103 1st 2nd X1 D. Junkeer (35), M. Spencer (97) v Kingston Saints 2008/09
315 103 2nd 1st X1 B. McGuinness (68), J. Dowling (46) v Kew 2012/13
316 103 7th 1st X1 M. Splatt (47), S. Townsend (95*) v Bayswater 2014/15
317 103 4th 3rd X1 A. Donohue (47), J. Benn (87) v Ormond 2014/15
318 102 * 5th 3rd X1 A.Donohue (61*), M. Naughtin (39*) v Mount Waverley (S/F) 2018/19
319 102 3rd 35ers P. Moore (71), F. Martin (50) v Mount Waverley 1959/60
320 102 4th 1st X1 R. DeKretser (48), C.V. Holten (91) v Geelong 1967/68
321 102 2nd X1 C. Batch, M. Price v Broadmeadows 1979/80
322 102 8th 2nd X1 R. Henstridge (81), P. Carmody (24) v Doncaster 1983/84
323 102 1st 1st X1 M. Price (51), R. Dickason (53) v Moorabbin 1985/86
324 102 5th 1st X1 C. Finlayson (40), W. Robertson (79) v Williamstown 1990/91
325 102 1st 4th X1 S. Oakes (42), D. Freeman (96) v Beaumaris 1996/97
326 102 4th 3rd X1 N.R. Uren (64), P. Webb (48) v Caulfield 1999/00
327 102 2nd 2nd X1 A. Donohue (29), R. Chapple (109) v Noble Park 2006/07
328 102 1st 4th X1 E. Fabris (34), D. Patel (74) v Malvern 2011/12
329 102 4th 1st X1 A. Splatt (40), B. McGuinness (75) v Mount Waverley 2014/15
330 102 5th 1st X1 B. Warren (52), S. Townsend (100*) v Brighton 2015/16
331 101 * 4th 2nd X1 R. Price (40*), S. Blackburn (54*) v Yarraville 1962/63
332 101 * 5th 4th X1 L. Herath (65*), J. Peterson (58*) v Brunswick 1964/65
333 101 * 5th 2nd X1 B. Rose (78*), B. Drew (52*) v Bayswater (Semi-Final) 2006/07
334 101 * 2nd MY X1 D. Patel (55*), R. Howes (50) v Monash University 2021
335 101 * 1st MY X1 K. Subbaiah (48), D. Patel (50*) v Knox Gardens 2021
336 101 5th 4th X1 R. Morcom (37), L. Herath (112) v Malvern 1962/63
337 101 6th 2nd X1 T. Chitty (37), S. Blackburn (92) v Ringwood 1964/65
338 101 4th 1st X1 J. Marriott (35), R. Blaze` (125) v Sunshine 1981/82
339 101 5th 35ers A. Johnston (67), P. Lovejoy (43) v Mazenod College 1980/81
340 101 4th 35ers P. Lovejoy (38), J. Jenkins (87*) v Syndal 1981/82
341 101 10th 1st X1 L. Ross (77), M. Patterson (22*) v Frankston (Semi-Final) 1985/86
342 101 1st 3rd X1 C. Johnson (26), H. Kulatunga (61) v Brighton 1987/88
343 101 1st 3rd X1 I. Bobetic (81), C. Johnson (21) v Ormond 1989/90
344 101 6th 1st X1 S. Makin (44), S.A. Silva (83) v Mount Waverley 1990/91
345 101 2nd 4th X1 E. Newman (54), I. Bobetic (39) v Brighton 1991/92
346 101 3rd 1st X1 B. Ensil (54), J. Travaglia (56*) v Endeavour Hills 2006/07
347 101 5th 2nd X1 B. Pauwels (66), S. Jones (62) v Bayswater 2008/09
348 101 5th 2nd X1 B. Rose (47), B. Pauwels (82) v Coburg 2009/10
349 100 * 6th 1st X1 P. Webb (45*), N. Ackerman (50*) v Geelong 1981/82
350 100 * 1st 2nd X1 M. Naughtin (22*), S. Sriskandarajah (78*) v Bayswater 2012/13
351 100 3rd 2nd X1 D. Thompson (37), R. Price (114) v Elsternwick 1977/78
352 100 1st 4th X1 R. Cowling (69), G. Henstridge (32) v Brighton East 1984/85
353 100 2nd 4th X1 D. Merrill (58), F. Flood (42*) v Middle Park 1987/88
354 100 4th 1st X1 S. Lewis (37), W. Robertson (58) v Melton 1996/97
355 100 2nd 4th X1 C. Fernando (37), J. Jegerajan (55) v Endeavour Hills 2005/06
356 100 2nd 1st X1 J. Travaglia (43), C. Anderson (81) v Noble Park 2007/08
357 100 4th 1st X1 A. Donohue (45), J. Travaglia (67) v Elsternwick 2008/09
358 100 6th 1st X1 J. Travaglia (76), A. Donohue (33) v Bayswater 2009/10
359 100 1st 2nd X1 M. Harrison (61), S. Townsend (56*) v Altona 2013/14
360 100 7th 2nd X1 J. Knight (68), A. Howes (104*) v Moorabbin 2018/19

 

Updated on 31 August 2021 by Robert W. Howes